Alabama

U.S. House of Representatives: Bradley Byrne, Martha Roby, Mike Rogers, Robert Aderholt, Mo Brooks, Gary Palmer

U.S. Senate: Richard Shelby

Alaska

U.S. House of Representatives: Don Young

U.S. Senate: Lisa Murkowski

Arizona

U.S. House of Representatives: Martha McSally, Paul Gosar, Andy Biggs, David Schweikert, Trent Franks

U.S. Senate: John McCain

Arkansas

U.S. House of Representatives: Rick Crawford, French Hill, Steve Womack, Bruce Westerman

U.S. Senate: John Boozman

California

U.S. House of Representatives: Doug La Malfa, Tom McClintock, Paul Cook, Jeff Denham, David Valadao, Devin Nunes, Kevin McCarthy, Steve Knight, Ed Royce, Ken Calvert, Mimi Walters, Dana Rohrabacher, Duncan D. Hunter

Colorado

U.S. House of Representatives: Scott Tipton, Ken Buck, Doug Lamborn, Mike Coffman

Florida

U.S. House of Representatives: Matt Gaetz, Neal Dunn, Ted Yoho, John Rutherford, Ron DeSantis, Bill Posey, Daniel Webster, Gus Billrakis, Dennis Ross, Vern Buchanan, Tom Rooney, Brian Mast, Francis Rooney, Mario Diaz-Balart, Carlos Curbelo, Ileana Ros-Lehitnen

U.S. Senate: Marco Rubio

Georgia

U.S. House of Representatives: Buddy Carter, Drew Ferguson, Tom Price, Rob Woodall, Austin Scott, Doug Collins, Jody Hice, Barry Loudermilk, Rick Allen, Tom Graves

U.S. Senate: Johnny Isakson

 

Idaho

U.S. House of Representatives: Raul Labrador, Mike Simpson

U.S. Senate: Mike Crapo

Illinois

U.S. House of Representatives: Peter Roskam, Mike Bost, Rodney Davis, Randy Hultgren, John Shimkus, Adam Kinzinger, Darin LaHood

Indiana

U.S. House of Representatives: Jackie Walorski, Jim Banks, Todd Rokita, Susan Brooks, Luke Messer, Larry Bucshon, Trey Hollingsworth

U.S. Senate: Todd Young

Iowa

U.S. House of Representatives: Rod Blum, David Young, Steve King

U.S. Senate: Chuck Grassley

Kansas

U.S. House of Representatives: Roger Marshall, Lynn Jenkins, Kevin Yoder, Mike Pompeo

U.S. Senate: Jerry Moran

Kentucky

U.S. House of Representatives: James Comer, Brett Guthrie, Thomas Massie, Hal Rogers, Andy Barr

U.S. Senate: Rand Paul

Louisiana

U.S. House of Representatives: Steve Scalise, Ralph Abraham, Garret Graves

U.S. Senate: No Candidate won 50%.  Will go to run off.

 

Maine

U.S. House of Representatives: Bruce Poliquin

Maryland

U.S. House of Representatives: Andy Harris

Michigan

U.S. House of Representatives: Jack Bergman, Bill Huizenga, Justin Amash, John Moolenaar, Fred Upton, Tim Walberg, Mike Bishop, Paul Mitchell, Dave Trott

Minnesota

U.S. House of Representatives: Jason Lewis, Erik Paulsen, Tom Emmer

Mississippi

U.S. House of Representatives: Trent Kelly, Gregg Harper, Steven Palazzo

Missouri

U.S. House of Representatives: Ann Wager, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Vicky Hartzler, Sam Graves, Billy Long, Jason Smith

U.S. Senate: Roy Blunt

Montana

U.S. House of Representatives: Ryan Zinke

Nebraska

U.S. House of Representatives: Jeff Fortenberry, Don Bacon, Adrian Smith

Nevada

U.S. House of Representatives: Mark Amodei

New Hampshire

U.S. Senate: Still waiting for results

New Jersey

U.S. House of Representatives: Frank LoBiondo, Tom MacArthur, Chris Smith, Leonard Lance, Rodney Frelinghuysen

New Mexico

U.S. House of Representatives: Steve Pearce

New York

U.S. House of Representatives: Lee Zeldin, Peter King, Dan Donovan, John Faso, Elise Stefanik, Claudia Tenney, Thomas Reed, John Katko, Chris Collins

North Carolina

U.S. House of Representatives: George Holding, Walter Jones, Virginia Foxx, Mark Walker, David Rouzer, Richard Hudson, Robert Pittenger, Patrick McHenry, Mark Meadows, Ted Budd

U.S. Senate: Richard Burr

North Dakota

U.S. House of Representatives: Kevin Cramer

U.S. Senate: John Hoeven

Ohio

U.S. House of Representatives: Steve Chabot, Brad Wenstrup, Jim Jordan, Bob Latta, Bill Johnson, Bob Gibbs, Warren Davidson, Mike Turner, Pat Tiberi, David Joyce, Steve Stivers, Jim Renacci

U.S. Senate: Rob Portman

Oklahoma

U.S. House of Representatives: Jim Bridenstine, Markwayne Mullin, Frank Lucas, Tom Cole, Steve Russell

U.S. Senate: James Lankford

Oregon

U.S. House of Representatives: Greg Walden

Pennsylvania

U.S. House of Representatives: Mike Kelly, Scott Perry, Glenn Thompson, Ryan Costello, Patrick Meehan, Brian Fitzpatrick, Bill Shuster, Tom Marino, Lou Barletta, Keith Rothfus, Charles Dent, Lloyd Smucker, Tim Murphy

U.S. Senate: Pat Toomey

South Carolina

U.S. House of Representatives: Mark Sanford, Joe Wilson, Jeff Duncan, Trey Gowdy, Mick Mulvaney, Tom Rice

U.S. Senate: Tim Scott

South Dakota

U.S. House of Representatives: Kristi Noem

U.S. Senate: John Thune

Tennessee

U.S. House of Representatives: Phil Roe, John Duncan, Chuck Fleischmann, Scott DesJarlais, Diane Black, Marsha Blackburn, David Kustoff

Texas

U.S. House of Representatives: Louie Gohmert, Ted Poe, Sam Johnson, John Ratcliffe, Jeb Hensarling, Joe Barton, John Culberson, Kevin Brady, Michael McCaul, Mike Conaway, Kay Granger, Mac Thornberry, Randy Weber, Bill Flores, Jodey Arrington, Lamar Smith, Pete Olson, Will Hurd, Kenny Marchant, Roger Williams, Michael Burgess, Black Farenthold, John Carter, Pete Sessions, Brian Babin

Utah

U.S. House of Representatives: Rob Bishop, Chris Stewart, Jason Chaffetz, Mia Love

U.S. Senate: Mike Lee

Virginia

U.S. House of Representatives: Rob Wittman, Scott Taylor, Tom Garrett, Robert Goodlatte, Dave Brat, Morgan Griffith, Barbara Comstock

 

Washington

U.S. House of Representatives: Jaime Herrera Beutler, Dan Newhouse, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Dave Reichert

West Virginia

U.S. House of Representatives: David McKinley, Alex Mooney, Evan Jenkins

Wisconsin

U.S. House of Representatives: Paul Ryan, Kim Sensenbrenner, Glenn Grothman, Sean Duffy, Mike Gallagher

U.S. Senate: Ron Johnson

Wyoming

U.S. House of Representatives: Liz Cheney

Victoria F
FFL Contributor
Victoria is a North Eastern girl with a southern heart, style, morals and the hair to match it. She loves movies with Meg Ryan and Tom Hanks, pre-ordering her drinks at Starbucks, and obviously America the beautiful.

Read more articles